Spring 2017 Session

Week 1 scores and statistics have been posted.

Week 2 Schedule
Current Standings
Week 1 Scores

Subscribe To Site Updates

DekalbInlineHockey.com is for the Adult Recreational Inline Hockey Leauge held at the Dekalb/Sycamore, IL (Kishwaukee) YMCA.
Sessions are open to anyone (even non-YMCA members) to join and generally run 2-3 times a year.
Registration links can be found on this website when available, as well as through the Kishwaukee YMCA website.
Week 2 Schedule
Updated on 1/16/17 13:00 PM

Sunday, January 22, 2017


Team 6 (Fugman) 1-0-0
Team 1 (May) 1-0-0 6:00 PM

Team 3 (Brooks) 0-1-0
Team 2 (Shepard) 0-1-0 7:00 PM

Team 4 (Nunez) 2-0-0
Team 2 (Shepard) 0-1-0 8:00 PM

Team 5 (McMahon) 0-1-0
Team 7 (Nelson) 0-1-0 9:00 PM
Week 1 Results
Updated on 1/16/17 13:00 PM
Team 1 (May) 13
Team 3 (Brooks) 6 Final

Team 6 (Fugman) 8
Team 7 (Nelson) 4 Final

Team 2 (Shepard) 3
Team 4 (Nunez) 6 Final

Team 5 (McMahon) 2
Team 4 (Nunez) 7 Final

Week 1 Schedule
Updated on 1/14/17 19:49 PM

Sunday, January 15, 2017


Team 1 (May) 0-0-0
Team 3 (Brooks) 0-0-0 6:00 PM

Team 6 (Fugman) 0-0-0
Team 7 (Nelson) 0-0-0 7:00 PM

Team 2 (Shepard) 0-0-0
Team 4 (Nunez) 0-0-0 8:00 PM

Team 5 (McMahon) 0-0-0
Team 4 (Nunez) 0-0-0 9:00 PM
Rosters & Schedule Have Been Posted
Updated on 1/14/17 19:49 PM
Spring 2017 Session Begins Next Week, January 15
Updated on 1/6/17 13:06 PM

There is no hockey this week (January 8th). Teams will be picked shortly and the first week of games will be next Sunday, January 15, 2017.

Registration Deadline is January 8th.

Fall 2016 Champions
Updated on 1/6/17 13:04 PM

Team 5 (Passini)

Passini, Jake (C)
Heldt, Peyton (G)
Clucas, William
Davis-Falco, Chris
Fuerst, Tom
Haak, Todd
Mueller, Christian
Reyes, Tyler
Rocha, Jerret
Tucker, Zach

Playoff Schedule
Updated on 12/6/16 17:14 PM

Sunday, December 18, 2016 - Playoffs


Playoff Rules

  • Continuous 4 on 4 overtime, if necessary
  • Championship Game will have minimum 20 minute break after Game 4 concludes
  • No subs allowed for tournament play

  • Wild Card Game 1

    5 Team 3 (May) 5-10-0
    4 Team 2 (Brooks) 8-7-0 4:00 PM

    Wild Card Game 2

    6 Team 4 (Cully) 4-11-0
    3 Team 1 (Shepard) 7-4-4 5:00 PM

    Semifinal Game 1

    4/5 Wild Card Game 1 Winner
    1 Team 5 (Passini) 11-4-0 6:00 PM

    Semifinal Game 2

    3/6 Wild Card Game 2 Winner
    2 Team 6 (Nunez) 10-4-1 7:00 PM

    Championship Game

    2/3/6 Semifinal Game 2 Winner
    1/4/5 Semifinal Game 1 Winner 8:30 PM
    No Games This Week - Sunday, December 11th
    Updated on 12/6/16 14:04 PM
    No games this week due to a YMCA event.
    Final Standings
    Updated on 12/6/16 14:01 PM
    Rank Team W L OTL PTS
    0 Team 5 (Passini) 11 4 0 22
    0 Team 6 (Nunez) 10 4 1 21
    0 Team 1 (Shepard) 7 4 4 18
    0 Team 2 (Brooks) 8 7 0 16
    0 Team 3 (May) 5 10 0 10
    0 Team 4 (Cully) 4 11 0 8
    Week 12 Results
    Updated on 12/6/16 14:01 PM
    Team 2 (Brooks) 8
    Team 3 (May) 6 Final

    Team 2 (Brooks) 9
    Team 3 (May) 7 Final

    Team 5 (Passini) 3
    Team 6 (Nunez) 8 Final

    Team 1 (Shepard) 4
    Team 4 (Cully) 12 Final
    Week 12 Schedule
    Updated on 11/28/16 16:21 PM

    Sunday, December 4, 2016


    Team 2 (Brooks) 6-7-0
    Team 3 (May) 5-8-0 6:00 PM

    Team 2 (Brooks) 6-7-0
    Team 3 (May) 5-8-0 7:00 PM

    Team 5 (Passini) 11-3-0
    Team 6 (Nunez) 9-4-1 8:00 PM

    Team 1 (Shepard) 7-3-4
    Team 4 (Cully) 3-11-0 9:00 PM
    Week 11 Results
    Updated on 11/28/16 16:21 PM
    Team 1 (Shepard) 5
    Team 5 (Passini) 4 Final

    Team 1 (Shepard) 4
    Team 5 (Passini) 6 Final

    Team 2 (Brooks) 3
    Team 3 (May) 8 Final

    Team 4 (Cully) 2
    Team 6 (Nunez) 5 Final
    Week 11 Schedule
    Updated on 11/22/16 8:56 AM

    Sunday, November 27, 2016


    Team 1 (Shepard) 6-2-4
    Team 5 (Passini) 10-2-0 6:00 PM

    Team 1 (Shepard) 6-2-4
    Team 5 (Passini) 10-2-0 7:00 PM

    Team 2 (Brooks) 6-6-0
    Team 3 (May) 4-8-0 8:00 PM

    Team 4 (Cully) 3-10-0
    Team 6 (Nunez) 8-4-1 9:00 PM
    Week 10 Results
    Updated on 11/22/16 8:56 AM
    Team 2 (Brooks) 4
    Team 6 (Nunez) 5 Final

    Team 2 (Brooks) 2
    Team 6 (Nunez) 5 Final

    Team 1 (Shepard) 0
    Team 3 (May) 3 Final

    Team 4 (Cully) 3
    Team 5 (Passini) 9 Final
    Week 10 Schedule
    Updated on 11/14/16 9:13 AM

    Sunday, November 20, 2016


    Team 2 (Brooks) 6-4-0
    Team 6 (Nunez) 6-4-1 6:00 PM

    Team 2 (Brooks) 6-4-0
    Team 6 (Nunez) 6-4-1 7:00 PM

    Team 1 (Shepard) 6-1-4
    Team 3 (May) 3-8-0 8:00 PM

    Team 4 (Cully) 3-9-0
    Team 5 (Passini) 9-2-0 9:00 PM



    Follow