Fall 2016 Session

Week 1 scores and statistics have been posted.

Week 2 Schedule
Current Standings
Week 1 Scores

Subscribe To Site Updates

DekalbInlineHockey.com is for the Adult Recreational Inline Hockey Leauge held at the Dekalb/Sycamore, IL (Kishwaukee) YMCA.
Sessions are open to anyone (even non-YMCA members) to join and generally run 2-3 times a year.
Registration links can be found on this website when available, as well as through the Kishwaukee YMCA website.
Schedule Posted
Updated on 9/20/16 22:45 PM

The full season schedule has been posted. Each team will play each other team 3 times for a total of 15 games per team. There will be a double-header almost every week, with the two teams involved in the double-header playing the first and second games of the night. Each team should have a pretty even amount of early, middle, and late games (with double-headers counting as early).

Playoffs will be held on December 18. Playoff format is still to be determined.

If you have any issues with the schedule, by all means, feel free to submit your own for next session.

Week 2 Schedule
Updated on 9/20/16 22:24 PM

Sunday, September 25, 2016


Team 3 (May) 0-1-0
Team 6 (Nunez) 0-1-0 6:00 PM

Team 3 (May) 0-1-0
Team 6 (Nunez) 0-1-0 7:00 PM

Team 1 (Shepard) 1-0-0
Team 5 (Passini) 1-0-0 8:00 PM

Team 2 (Brooks) 0-1-0
Team 4 (Conlon) 1-0-0 9:00 PM

Week 1 Results
Updated on 9/20/16 22:24 PM
Team 1 (Shepard) 5
Team 2 (Brooks) 4 Final

Team 3 (May) 3
Team 4 (Conlon) 10 Final

Team 5 (Passini) 6
Team 6 (Nunez) 2 Final
Week 1 Schedule
Updated on 9/14/16 15:57 PM

Sunday, September 18, 2016


Team 1 (Shepard) 0-0-0
Team 2 (Brooks) 0-0-0 6:30 PM

Team 3 (May) 0-0-0
Team 4 (Conlon) 0-0-0 7:30 PM

Team 5 (Passini) 0-0-0
Team 6 (Nunez) 0-0-0 8:30 PM
Fall 2016 Rosters
Updated on 9/14/16 15:56 PM
Playoff Schedule
Updated on 5/16/16 9:58 AM

Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Playoffs


Wild Card Game

5 Team 3 (Nunez) 5-10-1
4 Team 5 (May) 8-7-1 6:00 PM

Semifinal Game 1

4/5 Wild Card Game Winner
1 Team 4 (Passini) 9-7-0 7:00 PM

Semifinal Game 2

3 Team 1 (Conlon) 9-7-0
2 Team 2 (Shepard) 9-7-0 8:00 PM

Champtionship Game

2/3 Semifinal Game 2 Winner
1/4/5 Semifinal Game 1 Winner 9:15 PM
Final Standings
Updated on 5/16/16 9:45 AM
Rank Team W L OTL PTS
0 Team 1 (Conlon) 9 7 0 18
0 Team 2 (Shepard) 9 7 0 18
0 Team 4 (Passini) 9 7 0 18
0 Team 5 (May) 8 7 1 17
0 Team 3 (Nunez) 5 10 1 11
Week 13 Results
Updated on 5/16/16 9:17 AM
Team 4 (Passini) 6
Team 5 (May) 10 Final

Team 2 (Shepard) 3
Team 5 (May) 10 Final

Team 2 (Shepard) 3
Team 1 (Conlon) 9 Final

Team 3 (Nunez) 2
Team 1 (Conlon) 3 Final
Week 13 Schedule
Updated on 5/12/16 16:13 PM

Sunday, May 15, 2016


Team 4 (Passini) 9-6-0
Team 5 (May) 6-7-1 6:00 PM

Team 2 (Shepard) 9-5-0
Team 5 (May) 6-7-1 7:00 PM

Team 2 (Shepard) 9-5-0
Team 1 (Conlon) 7-7-0 8:00 PM

Team 3 (Nunez) 5-9-1
Team 1 (Conlon) 7-7-0 9:00 PM
Week 12 Results
Updated on 5/12/16 16:12 PM
Team 1 (Conlon) 9
Team 5 (May) 5 Final

Team 2 (Shepard) 2
Team 4 (Passini) 5 Final

Team 3 (Nunez) 5
Team 4 (Passini) 6 Final
Fall 2016 Session Registration Open
Updated on 5/5/16 10:58 AM

Fall 2016 Session registration is now open. The session will run from Sep 11, 2016 to Dec 11, 2016 on Sunday evenings.

Register Now
Week 12 Schedule
Updated on 5/5/16 10:15 AM

Sunday, May 8, 2016


Team 1 (Conlon) 6-7-0
Team 5 (May) 6-6-1 6:30 PM

Team 2 (Shepard) 9-4-0
Team 4 (Passini) 7-6-0 7:30 PM

Team 3 (Nunez) 5-8-1
Team 4 (Passini) 7-6-0 8:30 PM
Week 11 Results
Updated on 5/5/16 10:14 AM
Team 5 (May) 5
Team 3 (Nunez) 9 Final

Team 2 (Shepard) 2
Team 3 (Nunez) 8 Final

Team 1 (Conlon) 2
Team 4 (Passini) 1 Final
Week 11 Schedule
Updated on 4/28/16 14:22 PM

Sunday, May 1, 2016


Team 5 (May) 6-5-1
Team 3 (Nunez) 3-8-1 6:30 PM

Team 2 (Shepard) 9-3-0
Team 3 (Nunez) 3-8-1 7:30 PM

Team 1 (Conlon) 5-7-0
Team 4 (Passini) 7-5-0 8:30 PM
Week 10 Results
Updated on 4/28/16 14:22 PM
Team 3 (Nunez) 7
Team 5 (May) 6 Final

Team 4 (Passini) 6
Team 2 (Shepard) 9 Final

Team 4 (Passini) 5
Team 1 (Conlon) 2 Final



Follow